Artists

​​​

 

What others have to say

Elgar House, Rufford, Tamworth, B79 7UT, U.K.

...Just some of the musicians recorded by Harlequin​​

 

Brighouse & Rastrick Band,

Hallé Brass,

GUS Band, 
Kings of Brass,

Tuba Magna,

Holborne Brass,

Fine Arts Brass Ensemble,
Unity Brass,

Carlton Main Frickley Colliery Band,

Imperial Brass U.S.A.

Wingates Band

Co-operative Funeralcare Band (Glasgow),

Haydock Band,

Matthews Norfolk Brass,

Band of the Parachute Regiment & Big Band,

Swindon Concert Brass,

Marple Band,

Staffordshire Band,

Newhall Band,

Southport Citadel Band,

Rivington & Adlington Band,
Bournemouth Concert Brass,

Ancient Order of Foresters,
Birmingham Citadel Songsters,

Winton Citadel Songsters, 

Leicestershire Co-op Band,

AD Concert Band,

Langley Band,

Warley Male Choir,
Lancashire Police Band,

Wrexham Citadel Band,

New Dimensional Choir,
Birmingham Citadel Band,

Blackburn Citadel Band,
Sandwell Youth Brass Band, Wind Band, Orchestra & Chorus,

Young Ambassadors Band of Gt. Britain.

Lichfield Concert Band

Lichfield Gospel Choir

Artist duo - French & Mottershead

Sinfonia dal Capo

 

(Conductors)
Eric Ball, Geoffrey Brand, Dr. Roy Newsome, Lt. Col. Torgny Hanson, John Hinckley,

John Berryman, Peter Wise, Paul Andrews, David Maplestone, Mark Freeh, Mark Quinn,

Andy Culshaw, Lt. Col. Chris Davis OBE, Trevor Fallon, Cliff Parker, Mark Vause, Arthur Doyle,
​Major Ian McElligott, Phillip McCann, Gary Cutt, Chris Jeans, Nigel Taken, Steve Sykes,

James Scott, Geoffrey Whitham, Keith Slade
 

(Soloists)
Rod Franks (Principal trumpet - London Symphony Orchestra), James Shepherd,
Andrew Berryman (Hallé Orchestra - M.D. UAE National Symphony Orchestra),

Derek Garside, Stephen Lord, Stephen Pearson, Jim Hayes, Tracey Redfern,

Brian Winter, Andrew Duncan (BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra - Hallé Orchestra),

Gordon Higginbottom, Steve Sykes, Ben Dixon, John Maines, Kirsty Abbotts,

Gareth Small (Principal Trumpet - Hallé Orchestra - London Brass),  Jamie Cooper,

Peter Roberts, Brian Evans, Robert Woods, Adam Rutter, Mike Wallbridge, Mick Beeston,

Kevin Wadsworth, Jim Hayes, Andy Culshaw, Richard Wilton, Steven Drury,

James Fountain (Principal Trumpet - Royal Philharmonic Orch.) Trevor Groom,

Andy Wood (Session musician, John Wilson Orch., BBC Radio Big Band etc.) Jane Freeman,

Stephen Roberts, John Clough, Julian Plummer (Hallé Orchestra), Peter Read,

Andrew Stone-Fewings (Orchestra of The Swan R.S.C.), Rebecca Lundberg,

Carole Crompton, Kevin Holgate, Lyndon Baglin, Colin Druce, Chris Robertson,

Ewan Easton (Hallé Orch), Chris Jeans, Jim Davies, Maxwell Thornton, Cliff Pask,

Christine Millar, Helen Fox, Leah Williams, Andrew McDonald, Adam D. J. Taylor

Pete Hartley - (Violin, electric violin) 

Dave Hassell - (Percussionist)

Mike Fowler - (Jazz Pianist) 

John Smith - (Guitarist)

Colin Druce - (Organist/Pianist)

Charlotte Moseley - (Concert Violinist)

Alastair Moseley - (Pianist - Clarinettist)

Martin Roscoe - (International Concert Pianist)

Irene Kohler - (International Concert Pianist)

Themba Mvula - (Operatic Baritone)

Amanda Roocroft - (International Operatic Soprano)